Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava Prediction

10:00 25 Oct 2026
Home2.41
Draw3.42
Away2.41
Prediction: Away
Odds: 2.41
Correct Score Prediction: 2:4
Stake: 6

Slovan Bratislava II Last Games

In the last 10 games Slovan Bratislava II has won 4 times, they have lost 2 times, and it has ended in a draw 4 times.

Win 4Draw 4Lose 2

Inter Bratislava Last Games

In the last 10 games Inter Bratislava has won 4 times, they have lost 1 time, and it has ended in a draw 5 times.

Win 4Draw 5Lose 1

Slovan Bratislava II Over 2.5 Goals

In Slovan Bratislava II last 10 games there have been over 2.5 goals 4 matches and under 2.5 goals in the other 6 matches.

Over 40%Under 60%
Over
Under

Inter Bratislava Over 2.5 Goals

In Inter Bratislava last 10 games there have been over 2.5 goals 6 matches and under 2.5 goals in the other 4 matches.

Over 60%Under 40%
Over
Under

Slovan Bratislava II

Slovan Bratislava II score 16 goals in the last 10 games. Slovan Bratislava II has managed to score an average of 1.6 goals per match. Slovan Bratislava II has also conceded 10 goals in the same period. This gives us an average of 1 conceded goals per match.

Scored 16 goalsConceded 10 goals
Scored
16
Conceded
10

Inter Bratislava

Inter Bratislava score 22 goals in the last 10 games. Inter Bratislava has managed to score an average of 2.2 goals per match. Inter Bratislava has also conceded 13 goals in the same period. This gives us an average of 1.3 conceded goals per match.

Scored 22 goalsConceded 13 goals
Scored
22
Conceded
13

Slovan Bratislava II Home Results

In the last 10 home games Slovan Bratislava II has won 5 times, they have lost 3 times, and it has ended in a draw 2 times.

Win 5Draw 2Lose 3

Inter Bratislava Away Results

In the last 10 away games Inter Bratislava has won 6 times, they have lost 2 times, and it has ended in a draw 2 times.

Win 6Draw 2Lose 2

H2H

Date Match League Result
07.03.26 Inter Bratislava vs Slovan Bratislava II 2. liga 2 - 0
15.08.25 Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava 2. liga 0 - 1
01.02.23 Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava Friendlies Clubs 1 - 0

Slovan Bratislava II Last Results

Date Match League Result
18.10.26Petržalka vs Slovan Bratislava II 2. liga 1 : 1
11.10.26Slovan Bratislava II vs Liptovský Mikuláš 2. liga 2 : 0
03.10.26Lokomotíva Zvolen vs Slovan Bratislava II 2. liga 0 : 2
27.09.26Slovan Bratislava II vs Tatran Prešov 2. liga 2 : 2
20.09.26Galanta vs Slovan Bratislava II 2. liga 2 : 1

Inter Bratislava Last Results

Date Match League Result
17.10.26Inter Bratislava vs Šamorín 2. liga 2 : 2
11.10.26Malženice vs Inter Bratislava 2. liga 2 : 5
03.10.26Inter Bratislava vs Zlaté Moravce 2. liga 2 : 2
29.09.26Inter Bratislava vs Podbrezová Cup 0 : 2
25.09.26Pohronie vs Inter Bratislava 2. liga 0 : 3

2. liga Regular Season Table

#TeamMPWDLGOALSPT
1 Petržalka 13 9 3 1 23:9 30
2 Šamorín 13 9 2 2 25:15 29
3 Pohronie 13 7 2 4 21:16 23
4 Považská Bystrica 13 7 2 4 26:23 23
5 Galanta 13 7 1 5 20:20 22
6 Žilina II 13 6 3 4 17:14 21
7 Inter Bratislava 13 5 5 3 29:17 20
8 Liptovský Mikuláš 13 5 4 4 18:14 19
9 Tatran Prešov 13 5 4 4 18:19 19
10 Slovan Bratislava II 13 4 4 5 19:17 16
11 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 13 4 4 5 18:20 16
12 Zlaté Moravce 13 3 4 6 14:16 13
13 Malženice 13 3 3 7 16:21 12
14 Humenné 13 3 2 8 9:20 11
15 MFK Bytča 13 3 0 10 14:33 9
16 Lokomotíva Zvolen 13 1 3 9 9:22 6

 

Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava Prediction Analysis

The Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava prediction for 25 Oct 2026 is based on recent form, scoring trends, defensive numbers, home and away results, available odds and the wider context of the Slovakia 2. liga fixture. This page brings together the main match details in one place so users can compare the expected score, betting tip and team statistics before the game starts.

When analysing this fixture, recent performance is one of the most important indicators. The form of Slovan Bratislava II and Inter Bratislava helps show how consistent both teams have been, how often they score, how often they concede, and whether their recent results support the prediction shown on this page.

Home and away performance also plays an important role in this match preview. Slovan Bratislava II will try to use the advantage of the fixture conditions, while Inter Bratislava will look for ways to stay organised, control key moments and create scoring chances. These details are especially relevant when comparing the expected score with the odds available before kick-off.

The goal statistics on this page can help users understand whether the match is more likely to be open or balanced. Scoring averages, goals conceded, over 2.5 goals trends and both teams attacking patterns all provide useful context. A team with strong attacking numbers may still face problems if its defensive record is poor, while a disciplined defensive side can make a fixture harder to predict.

H2H information and league table data, when available, add another layer to the analysis. Previous meetings between Slovan Bratislava II and Inter Bratislava can reveal recurring patterns, but they should always be read together with current form, squad situation, motivation and the competitive position of both teams in Slovakia 2. liga.

The prediction shown above should not be treated as a guaranteed outcome. Football predictions are built from probabilities, not certainty. The aim is to provide a clear and useful match analysis that explains why one result, scoreline or betting angle may have more value than another based on the available data.

For this Slovakia 2. liga match, the most relevant factors are team consistency, recent attacking output, goals conceded, home and away performance, odds movement and the way both teams have performed in comparable fixtures. By combining these elements, users can get a more complete view of the Slovan Bratislava II vs Inter Bratislava prediction before making their own final judgement.