Rapperswil vs SC Kriens Prediction

Home2.45
Draw3.60
Away2.45
Prediction: Away
Odds: 2.45
Correct Score Prediction: 2:4
Stake: 6

Rapperswil Last Games

In the last 10 games Rapperswil has won 3 times, they have lost 5 times, and it has ended in a draw 2 times.

Win 3Draw 2Lose 5

SC Kriens Last Games

In the last 10 games SC Kriens has won 3 times, they have lost 4 times, and it has ended in a draw 3 times.

Win 3Draw 3Lose 4

Rapperswil Over 2.5 Goals

In Rapperswil last 10 games there have been over 2.5 goals 6 matches and under 2.5 goals in the other 4 matches.

Over 60%Under 40%
Over
Under

SC Kriens Over 2.5 Goals

In SC Kriens last 10 games there have been over 2.5 goals 4 matches and under 2.5 goals in the other 6 matches.

Over 40%Under 60%
Over
Under

Rapperswil

Rapperswil score 17 goals in the last 10 games. Rapperswil has managed to score an average of 1.7 goals per match. Rapperswil has also conceded 16 goals in the same period. This gives us an average of 1.6 conceded goals per match.

Scored 17 goalsConceded 16 goals
Scored
17
Conceded
16

SC Kriens

SC Kriens score 15 goals in the last 10 games. SC Kriens has managed to score an average of 1.5 goals per match. SC Kriens has also conceded 16 goals in the same period. This gives us an average of 1.6 conceded goals per match.

Scored 15 goalsConceded 16 goals
Scored
15
Conceded
16

Rapperswil Home Results

In the last 10 home games Rapperswil has won 3 times, they have lost 6 times, and it has ended in a draw 1 time.

Win 3Draw 1Lose 6

SC Kriens Away Results

In the last 10 away games SC Kriens has won 3 times, they have lost 4 times, and it has ended in a draw 3 times.

Win 3Draw 3Lose 4

H2H

Date Match League Result
26.04.25 SC Kriens vs Rapperswil 1. Liga Promotion 1 - 5
23.10.24 Rapperswil vs SC Kriens 1. Liga Promotion 0 - 2
13.04.24 Rapperswil vs SC Kriens 1. Liga Promotion 4 - 1
07.10.23 SC Kriens vs Rapperswil 1. Liga Promotion 2 - 5
18.03.23 SC Kriens vs Rapperswil 1. Liga Promotion 2 - 0
10.09.22 Rapperswil vs SC Kriens 1. Liga Promotion 2 - 1
03.05.19 Rapperswil vs SC Kriens Challenge League 1 - 0
09.03.19 SC Kriens vs Rapperswil Challenge League 2 - 1

Rapperswil Last Results

Date Match League Result
23.10.26FC WIL 1900 vs Rapperswil Challenge League 2 : 2
16.10.26Rapperswil vs FC ST. Gallen Schweizer Cup 0 : 2
09.10.26Rapperswil vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Challenge League 0 : 3
18.09.26Neuchatel Xamax FC vs Rapperswil Challenge League 0 : 3
11.09.26Rapperswil vs Yverdon Sport Challenge League 2 : 0

SC Kriens Last Results

Date Match League Result
25.10.26Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens Challenge League 5 : 2
09.10.26SC Kriens vs FC WIL 1900 Challenge League 1 : 1
03.10.26FC Thun vs SC Kriens Friendlies Clubs 2 : 0
18.09.26SC Kriens vs Étoile Carouge Challenge League 4 : 1
12.09.26FC Aarau vs SC Kriens Challenge League 2 : 2

Challenge League Table

#TeamMPWDLGOALSPT
1 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 11 7 4 0 20:3 25
2 Yverdon Sport 11 6 4 1 21:11 22
3 FC Winterthur 11 6 3 2 23:11 21
4 Neuchatel Xamax FC 11 5 1 5 15:17 16
5 SC Kriens 11 4 3 4 19:17 15
6 FC Aarau 11 3 3 5 16:20 12
7 Étoile Carouge 11 3 3 5 10:15 12
8 Rapperswil 11 3 2 6 17:21 11
9 FC WIL 1900 11 2 5 4 18:24 11
10 Stade Nyonnais 11 1 2 8 8:28 5

 

Rapperswil vs SC Kriens Prediction Analysis

The Rapperswil vs SC Kriens prediction for 01 Sep 2026 is based on recent form, scoring trends, defensive numbers, home and away results, available odds and the wider context of the Switzerland Challenge League fixture. This page brings together the main match details in one place so users can compare the expected score, betting tip and team statistics before the game starts.

When analysing this fixture, recent performance is one of the most important indicators. The form of Rapperswil and SC Kriens helps show how consistent both teams have been, how often they score, how often they concede, and whether their recent results support the prediction shown on this page.

Home and away performance also plays an important role in this match preview. Rapperswil will try to use the advantage of the fixture conditions, while SC Kriens will look for ways to stay organised, control key moments and create scoring chances. These details are especially relevant when comparing the expected score with the odds available before kick-off.

The goal statistics on this page can help users understand whether the match is more likely to be open or balanced. Scoring averages, goals conceded, over 2.5 goals trends and both teams attacking patterns all provide useful context. A team with strong attacking numbers may still face problems if its defensive record is poor, while a disciplined defensive side can make a fixture harder to predict.

H2H information and league table data, when available, add another layer to the analysis. Previous meetings between Rapperswil and SC Kriens can reveal recurring patterns, but they should always be read together with current form, squad situation, motivation and the competitive position of both teams in Switzerland Challenge League.

The prediction shown above should not be treated as a guaranteed outcome. Football predictions are built from probabilities, not certainty. The aim is to provide a clear and useful match analysis that explains why one result, scoreline or betting angle may have more value than another based on the available data.

For this Switzerland Challenge League match, the most relevant factors are team consistency, recent attacking output, goals conceded, home and away performance, odds movement and the way both teams have performed in comparable fixtures. By combining these elements, users can get a more complete view of the Rapperswil vs SC Kriens prediction before making their own final judgement.