Kidderminster Harriers vs Worthing Prediction

17:30 24 Oct 2026
Home2.47
Draw3.24
Away2.47
Prediction: Away
Odds: 2.47
Correct Score Prediction: 1:3
Stake: 6

Kidderminster Harriers Last Games

In the last 10 games Kidderminster Harriers has won 4 times, they have lost 2 times, and it has ended in a draw 4 times.

Win 4Draw 4Lose 2

Worthing Last Games

In the last 10 games Worthing has won 5 times, they have lost 2 times, and it has ended in a draw 3 times.

Win 5Draw 3Lose 2

Kidderminster Harriers Over 2.5 Goals

In Kidderminster Harriers last 10 games there have been over 2.5 goals 3 matches and under 2.5 goals in the other 7 matches.

Over 30%Under 70%
Over
Under

Worthing Over 2.5 Goals

In Worthing last 10 games there have been over 2.5 goals 7 matches and under 2.5 goals in the other 3 matches.

Over 70%Under 30%
Over
Under

Kidderminster Harriers

Kidderminster Harriers score 12 goals in the last 10 games. Kidderminster Harriers has managed to score an average of 1.2 goals per match. Kidderminster Harriers has also conceded 8 goals in the same period. This gives us an average of 0.8 conceded goals per match.

Scored 12 goalsConceded 8 goals
Scored
12
Conceded
8

Worthing

Worthing score 17 goals in the last 10 games. Worthing has managed to score an average of 1.7 goals per match. Worthing has also conceded 11 goals in the same period. This gives us an average of 1.1 conceded goals per match.

Scored 17 goalsConceded 11 goals
Scored
17
Conceded
11

Kidderminster Harriers Home Results

In the last 10 home games Kidderminster Harriers has won 5 times, they have lost 1 time, and it has ended in a draw 4 times.

Win 5Draw 4Lose 1

Worthing Away Results

In the last 10 away games Worthing has won 3 times, they have lost 2 times, and it has ended in a draw 5 times.

Win 3Draw 5Lose 2

Kidderminster Harriers Last Results

Date Match League Result
17.10.26Kidderminster Harriers vs Solihull Moors FA Cup 2 : 1
10.10.26Carlisle vs Kidderminster Harriers National League 0 : 0
03.10.26Kidderminster Harriers vs Sutton Utd National League 1 : 1
29.09.26Boreham Wood vs Kidderminster Harriers National League 3 : 1
26.09.26Kidderminster Harriers vs Yeovil Town National League 0 : 1

Worthing Last Results

Date Match League Result
17.10.26Wealdstone vs Worthing FA Cup 3 : 0
13.10.26Worthing vs Ipswich Town U21 National League Cup 1 : 2
10.10.26Worthing vs Solihull Moors National League 5 : 0
03.10.26Gateshead vs Worthing National League 1 : 2
29.09.26Yeovil Town vs Worthing National League 1 : 1

National League Conference Table

#TeamMPWDLGOALSPT
1 Boreham Wood 13 11 2 0 34:13 35
2 Harrogate Town 13 9 1 3 29:17 28
3 Southend 13 8 3 2 31:19 27
4 Yeovil Town 13 7 4 2 32:15 25
5 Worthing 13 7 3 3 27:18 24
6 Altrincham 13 8 0 5 20:19 24
7 AFC Fylde 13 7 2 4 24:18 23
8 Barrow 13 6 3 4 22:16 21
9 AFC Hornchurch 13 7 0 6 15:19 21
10 FC Halifax Town 13 6 2 5 22:15 20
11 Kidderminster Harriers 13 5 5 3 15:12 20
12 Aldershot Town 13 5 3 5 18:16 18
13 Sutton Utd 13 5 3 5 14:18 18
14 Carlisle 13 4 5 4 23:20 17
15 Woking 13 4 3 6 20:20 15
16 Forest Green 12 4 3 5 19:22 15
17 Eastleigh 13 4 3 6 14:20 15
18 Tamworth 13 4 2 7 21:30 14
19 Wealdstone 13 3 3 7 17:24 12
20 Hartlepool 13 4 0 9 12:19 12
21 Boston United 13 3 3 7 15:23 12
22 Scunthorpe 12 3 1 8 15:21 10
23 Solihull Moors 13 2 1 10 13:35 7
24 Gateshead 13 1 1 11 8:31 4

 

Kidderminster Harriers vs Worthing Prediction Analysis

The Kidderminster Harriers vs Worthing prediction for 24 Oct 2026 is based on recent form, scoring trends, defensive numbers, home and away results, available odds and the wider context of the England National League fixture. This page brings together the main match details in one place so users can compare the expected score, betting tip and team statistics before the game starts.

When analysing this fixture, recent performance is one of the most important indicators. The form of Kidderminster Harriers and Worthing helps show how consistent both teams have been, how often they score, how often they concede, and whether their recent results support the prediction shown on this page.

Home and away performance also plays an important role in this match preview. Kidderminster Harriers will try to use the advantage of the fixture conditions, while Worthing will look for ways to stay organised, control key moments and create scoring chances. These details are especially relevant when comparing the expected score with the odds available before kick-off.

The goal statistics on this page can help users understand whether the match is more likely to be open or balanced. Scoring averages, goals conceded, over 2.5 goals trends and both teams attacking patterns all provide useful context. A team with strong attacking numbers may still face problems if its defensive record is poor, while a disciplined defensive side can make a fixture harder to predict.

H2H information and league table data, when available, add another layer to the analysis. Previous meetings between Kidderminster Harriers and Worthing can reveal recurring patterns, but they should always be read together with current form, squad situation, motivation and the competitive position of both teams in England National League.

The prediction shown above should not be treated as a guaranteed outcome. Football predictions are built from probabilities, not certainty. The aim is to provide a clear and useful match analysis that explains why one result, scoreline or betting angle may have more value than another based on the available data.

For this England National League match, the most relevant factors are team consistency, recent attacking output, goals conceded, home and away performance, odds movement and the way both teams have performed in comparable fixtures. By combining these elements, users can get a more complete view of the Kidderminster Harriers vs Worthing prediction before making their own final judgement.